Digitized Collections
- Digital Collections @ UNM
- Center for Research Libraries
- Valley of the Shadow (US Civil War)
- Digital National Security Archive
- U. S. Supreme Court Records and Briefs, 1832-1978
- Internet Archive
- National Archives (On-line Historical Archives)
- European Library (Open Portal)
- WWI Document Archive
- Rutgers Oral History Archives (WWII, Korea, Vietnam & Cold War)
- The International Military Tribunal for Germany (Contents of The Nuremberg Trials Collection)
- 9/11 Digital Archive
- Black Past (List African-American Digital Archives)
- California Underground Railroad
- Historical Text Archive
- Bracero History Archive
- Civil Rights in Mississippi (Digital Archive)
- Early Americas (Digital Archive)
- Influenza Digital Archive
Historical Newspapers
Welcome
Hello, this page should help you access electronic archival documents and finding aids. It's probably best if you haven't already identified an era, period, event, personage to just browse these collections in order to see what's out there. I don't know about everything, so if I missed something that you already know about or something that you think is pretty cool and would like to share please add to "Your Suggestions". You can use this this page to identify the sources you plan to consult and to evaluate in your final project.
Archival Finding Aid
An archival finding aid will help you locate physical manuscript collections rather than take you to images of actual documents. Check out or local finding aid and see if there is anything in our Center for Southwest Research (CSWR) which may be interesting.
Curator LAIS |
Suzanne SchadlHerzstein Latin American Reading Room
Zimmerman Library
MSC05 3020
1 University of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM 87131
505-277-8637
Send Email
Subjects:
Latin American, Iberian, Hispanic and American studies
Your Suggestions!
Since so many of you have worked with such great stuff, feel free to add links for all of us. It's a great expression of the intellectual process.
Description
Loading content... please wait



Submit a Link
Loading content... please wait